成人综合网

< >

100G QSFP28 to 4*SFP28 AOC 100m Over OM4

OPTR-MF85A-C, OPTR-PU85A-C

Optink OPTR-MF85A-C, OPTR-PU85A-C, QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 breakout Active Optical Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 100G QSFP28 and 25G SFP28 enabled host adapters, switches and servers. For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP28 port on their 100Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 25GbE-SFP28 enabled switches. Each QSFP28-SFP28 splitter Active Optical cable features a single QSFP28 connector (SFF-8436) rated for 100Gbps on one end and (4) SFP28 connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 25Gb/s, on the other.


規格書 返回列表

  • 產品特性
  • 產品應用
  • 訂單信息

產品特性:

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8436 and SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel

Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

RoHS-6 compliant

產品應用:

25GBASE-SR Ethernet

Fibre Channel Applications

InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

High-performance computing clusters

Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

訂單信息:

OPTR-MF85A-C

 

OP:  Optinktek

TR:  Support directional Tx and Rx

M:  QSFP28 to 4*SFP28 form factor

F:   Data Rate 4*25G

85: Wavelength 850nm

A:  AOC

C:   Commercial Temperature


OPTR-PU85A-C


OP:  Optinktek

TR:  Support directional Tx and Rx

P:  QSFP28 to 4*SFP28 form factor

U:   Data Rate 25G

85: Wavelength 850nm 

A:  AOC

C:   Commercial Temperature

AG国际厅 亚游客户端 AG贵宾厅 AG8亚游娱乐 亚游游戏 AG真人 AG亚游电脑版 ag直营 澳门AG娱乐平台 和记娱乐