成人综合网

< >

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC 100m Over OM4

OPTR-MF85A-C

The Optink OPTR-MF85A-C is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ SR4 for 100 or 40 Gigabit Ethernet , Infiniband FDR/EDR and  Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 28.05Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates Optink Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

規格書 返回列表

  • 產品特性
  • 產品應用
  • 訂單信息

產品特性:

Bandwidth density of 100 Gbps bi-directional

Transmission data rate up to 25.8Gbps per channel

4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array

4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array

Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF

Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

3.3V power supply voltage

Low power consumption<2.5W

RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

產品應用:

IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4
InfiniBand EDR
Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications
Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications

訂單信息:

OPTR-MF85A-C

 

OP:  Optinktek

TR:  Support directional Tx and Rx

M:  QSFP28 to QSFP28 form factor

F:   Data Rate 4*25G

85: Wavelength 850nm

A:  Active Optical Cable (AOC)

C:   Commercial Temperature